1. avatar SONI Live
    There's much more to Sunflowerfest than just music, but as this is Fasfude I'll stick to the line-ups on the 3 main stages....but for the full story you have to visit: http://www.sunflowerfest.co.uk

    Starting with the Friday line-up

    [b:427c2344e5]FRIDAY 9TH AUGUST: (2pm - 12 midnight)[/b:427c2344e5]

    [b:427c2344e5]Main Stage:[/b:427c2344e5]

    Alabama 3 (Unplugged) - 10.50pm - 12am
    Mojo Fury - 9pm - 10pm
    Ed Zealous - 7.40 - 8.20pm
    Oddsocks Revival - 6.20pm - 7pm
    The Rupture Dogs - 5.10pm - 5.50pm
    The Couth - 4.10pm - 4.40pm
    Amidships (winners of Guinness Versus) - 3.10pm - 3.40pm
    The Bonnevilles - 2pm - 2.40pm

    [b:427c2344e5]Campfire Stage:[/b:427c2344e5]

    Emerald Armada - 10pm - 10.50pm
    The Twisted Sisters - 8.20pm - 9pm
    Documenta - 7pm - 7.40pm
    LaH NaRRaD - 5.50pm - 6.20pm
    DJ Nik - 4.40pm - 5.10pm
    Dimebag DJs - 3.40pm - 4.10pm
    Worn Down Shoes (Buskfest Winner) - 2.40 - 3.10pm

    [b:427c2344e5]The Barn Stage:[/b:427c2344e5]

    Bee Mick See - 10pm - 10.50pm
    Gacy’s Threads - 8.20pm - 9pm
    Zombified - 7pm - 7.40pm
    The Unprotected - 5.50pm - 6.20pm
    Smoking Tongue - 4.40pm - 5.10pm
    Little Miss Stakes - 3.40pm - 4.10pm
    Seven Summits - 2.40pm - 3.10pm
  2. avatar SONI Live
    [b:8b35f7b66c]SATURDAY 10th AUGUST: (12pm - 12 midnight)[/b:8b35f7b66c]

    [b:8b35f7b66c]Main Stage:[/b:8b35f7b66c]

    Ozric Tentacles - 10.30pm - 12am
    Eat Static - 8.30pm - 9.40pm
    Pocket Billiards - 6.55pm - 7.45pm
    The Dead Presidents - 5.30pm - 6.15pm
    NI Soul Troop - 4.05pm - 4.50pm
    The Barley Mob - 2.45pm - 3.30pm
    The Deans - 1.35pm - 2.10pm
    R51 - 12.30pm - 1pm

    [b:8b35f7b66c]The Barn Stage:[/b:8b35f7b66c]

    Nasa Assassin 9.40pm - 10.30pm
    Stormzone - 7.45pm - 8.30pm
    Henry Cluney (Stiff Little Fingers) - 6.15pm - 6.55pm
    Pay*ola - 4.50pm - 5.30pm
    Screaming Eagles - 3.30pm - 4.05pm
    We Town Criers - 2.10pm - 2.45pm
    Sal Vitro - 1pm - 1.35pm
    Gin Craze 12pm - 12.30pm

    [b:8b35f7b66c]Campfire Stage:[/b:8b35f7b66c]

    Rachel Austin 9.40pm - 10.30pm
    My Fellow Sponges - 7.45pm - 8.30pm
    XSARA - 6.15 - 6.55pm
    The Reiver & The Gael - 4.50pm - 5.30pm
    qwqwi - 3.30pm - 4.05pm
    Radioactive Grandma - 2.10pm - 2.45pm
    Rufus Coates & the Blackened Trees - 1pm - 1.35pm
    Ezekiel Boom 12pm - 12.30pm
  3. avatar SONI Live
    [b:2d5437addc]SUNDAY 11th AUGUST: (12.30pm - 6pm)[/b:2d5437addc]

    [b:2d5437addc]Main Stage:[/b:2d5437addc]

    The Hot Sprockets - 5pm - 6pm
    Michael Mormecha - 3.30pm - 4.15pm
    Suzanne Savage - 2.10pm - 2.55pm
    Uncle Social - 1pm - 1.35pm

    [b:2d5437addc]Campfire Stage:[/b:2d5437addc]

    Kyle John Suckling - 4.15pm - 5pm
    Whanau - 2.55pm - 3.30pm
    The Dandy Horses - 1.35pm - 2.10pm
    Amanda St.John - 12.30pm - 1pm


    [b:2d5437addc]The Barn Stage:[/b:2d5437addc]

    Teknopeasant 4.15pm - 5pm
    TBC - 2.55pm - 3.30pm
    Roll The Dice - 1.35pm - 2.10pm
    Glenn Simpson - 12.30pm - 1pm